English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
precision runway monitor [correct]; PRM [correct]
DEF: A high-speed, high-precision radar system ... to [watch] simultaneous close parallel instrument approaches to airports.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de surveillance de précision de pistes [correct, masculine noun]; PRM [correct, masculine noun]