English (Sociology of Human Relations)
pro-affirmative action [correct, adjective]
CONT: Voters with post-graduate degrees were the most pro-affirmative action group, while those with high school diplomas only were the most anti-affirmative action group.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
pro-action affirmative [proposal, adjective]
OBS: Comparer à anti-action affirmative. Voir action affirmative.