English (Organization Planning)
proactive strategy [correct]
CONT: Adopting proactive strategies for managing the issue requires better understanding of the fundamental principles involved ....
French (Planification d'organisation)
stratégie proactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adoption de stratégies proactives pour gérer les problèmes exige une meilleure compréhension des principes fondamentaux en cause [...]
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
estrategia proactiva [correct, feminine noun]