English (Computer Programs and Programming; Probability (Statistics))
probabilistic programming [correct]; PP [correct]
CONT: Probalistic programming (PP) [is a] programming paradigm in which probabilistic models are specified and inference for these models is performed automatically. It represents an attempt to unify probabilistic modeling and traditional general-purpose programming in order to make the former easier and more widely applicable. It can be used to create systems that help make decisions in the face of uncertainty.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Probabilités (Statistique))
programmation probabiliste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programmation probabiliste est un paradigme de programmation dans lequel des modèles probabilistes sont spécifiés et l'inférence pour ces modèles est effectuée automatiquement. Il représente une tentative d'unifier la modélisation probabiliste et la programmation à usage général traditionnelle afin de rendre la première plus facile et plus largement applicable. Il peut être utilisé pour créer des systèmes qui aident à prendre des décisions face à l'incertitude.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Probabilidad (Estadística))
programación probabilística [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programación probabilística [es la] base de lo que se conoce como aprendizaje autónomo o machine learning.