English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
probability of occurrence [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
probabilité d'occurrence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.