English (Sociology of Human Relations; Motorized Sports)
probate; striker; prospect; probationary member
OBS: Strikers are the lowest of the low.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sports motorisés)
novice [masculine noun]; candidat apprenti [masculine noun]
OBS: chez les motards.