English (Law of Estates (common law))
letters probate [correct, plural]; letters testamentary [correct, plural]; grant of probate [correct]; probate [correct, noun]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'homologation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: lettres d'homologation : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
PHR: Octroi de lettres d'homologation.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
auto judicial de autorización de albacea [correct, masculine noun]; carta testamentaria [correct, feminine noun]