English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Penal Administration)
probation order [correct]
CONT: ... Where a person is convicted of an offence, a court may, having regard to the age and character of the offender, the nature of the offence and the circumstances surrounding its commission, ... if no minimum punishment is prescribed by law, suspend the passing of sentence and direct that the offender be released on the conditions prescribed in a probation order ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Administration pénitentiaire)
ordonnance de probation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Lorsqu'une personne est déclarée coupable d'une infraction, le tribunal peut, vu l'âge et la réputation du délinquant, la nature de l'infraction et les circonstances dans lesquelles elle a été commise : [...] dans le cas d'une infraction autre qu'une infraction pour laquelle une peine minimale est prévue par la loi, surseoir au prononcé de la peine et ordonner que le délinquant soit libéré selon les conditions prévues dans une ordonnance de probation [...]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Administración penitenciaria)
sentencia de libertad probatoria [correct, feminine noun]