English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
probative [correct, adjective]
OBS: Term "probative", as applied to evidence means that which furnishes, establishes, or contributes toward proof. (Black's, p.1082)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
probatoire [correct, adjective, standardized]
OBS: probatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).