English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
probative [correct]
OBS: Term "probative", as applied to evidence, means that which furnishes, establishes or contributes toward proof. (Black's, p. 1082)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
probant [correct, standardized]
OBS: probant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).