English (Recruiting of Personnel; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
probe question [correct]
DEF: A question during an interview which is intended to complete or clarify information which was first given by a respondent to a general question.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
question de suivi [feminine noun]; question exploratoire [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalents fournis par la Commission de la Fonction publique.