English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
problem-solving program [correct]
DEF: Program that attempts to achieve goals, often using uncertain and indeterminate methods.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de résolution de problèmes [correct, masculine noun]