English (Management Operations (General); General Conduct of Military Operations)
process [correct, noun, officially approved]; proc [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: process; proc: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
processus [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; proc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cheminement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] agencement logique des éléments d'une fonction [...]
OBS: processus; proc : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.