English (Penal Administration)
process [correct, noun]
CONT: Examine the process which Aboriginal offenders (status and non-status Indians,, Metis , and Inuit) go through, from the time of admission to a federal penitentiary until warrant expiry ...
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
cheminement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] examiner le cheminement des détenus autochtones (Indiens inscrits et non inscrits, Métis et Inuits) à partir de l'admission dans un pénitencier fédéral jusqu'à l'expiration de la peine [...]