English (Information Processing (Informatics))
process [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: In data processing, all of the events that occur during the execution of all or part of a program.
OBS: process: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
processus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [En traitement des données,] suite prédéterminée des événements se produisant pendant l'exécution d'un programme ou d'une partie de programme.
OBS: processus : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
proceso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Curso predeterminado de eventos que ocurren durante la ejecución de todos o parte de un programa.