English (Paleontology)
Proconsul [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus of extinct primitive African Miocene anthropoid apes related to those of the genus Dryopithecus.
French (Paléontologie)
proconsul [correct]
OBS: Nom donné à un singe fossile trouvé dans les couches miocènes du Kenya (Afrique orientale).