English (Electrical Components; Aeroindustry)
prod [correct, noun]
DEF: A pointed instrument used to impel, move, poke, stir, or make an electrical contact.
French (Composants électrotechniques; Constructions aéronautiques)
pointe de contact [feminine noun]