English (Official Documents; Veterinary Medicine)
product licence [correct, federal act]
DEF: ... a licence issued by the Minister [of Agriculture and Agri-Food] to manufacture the veterinary biologic described in the licence ...
French (Documents officiels; Médecine vétérinaire)
permis de fabrication [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] permis délivré par le ministre [de l'Agriculture et de l'Agroalimentaire] pour la fabrication du produit vétérinaire biologique décrit sur le permis.