English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
professional certification [correct]; professional certificate [correct]
DEF: The official recognition of the level of competence acquired in a profession.
French (Grades et diplômes)
certification professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reconnaissance officielle du degré de compétence acquise dans une profession.