English (Courts)
professional jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: ... disciplinary or unauthorized practice proceedings ... by an extraprovincial law society or by any other professional jurisdiction.
French (Tribunaux)
juridiction professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le médecin contrevenant qui vient à être l'objet d'une plainte peut être ainsi sanctionné par la juridiction professionnelle.