English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programming [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The designing, writing, modifying and testing of programs.
OBS: programming: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des travaux de conception, d'écriture, de modification et de test des programmes.
OBS: programmation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diseño, escritura, modificación [y] prueba de programas.