English (Organization Planning; Management Operations (General); Government Accounting)
programming [correct, noun]
CONT: The purpose of programming ... is to translate objectives into end products. It is realized by organizing and determining the specifics of resources to be used, program by program.
French (Planification d'organisation; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
programmation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation systématique des actions à entreprendre ou des étapes à franchir en vue d'atteindre des objectifs déterminés.