English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
programming undertaking [correct]; programming [correct]
DEF: [An] undertaking for the transmission of programs, either directly by radio waves or other means of telecommunication or indirectly through a distribution undertaking, for reception by the public by means of broadcasting receiving apparatus ....
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
entreprise de programmation [feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise de transmission d'émissions soit directement à l'aide d'ondes radioélectriques ou d'un autre moyen de télécommunication, soit par l'intermédiaire d'une entreprise de distribution, en vue de leur réception par le public à l'aide d'un récepteur.