English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programming system [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a programming environment, the programming languages and software tools required for the development and use of programs expressed in these programming languages.
OBS: programming system: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de programmation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un environnement de programmation, les langages de programmation et les outils logiciels nécessaires au développement et à l'utilisation de programmes écrits dans ces langages de programmation.
OBS: système de programmation : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema de programación [correct, masculine noun]