English (Military (General))
programming system [officially approved]
OBS: The programming system consists of the following: an integrated defence programme, a programme change proposal, a standard method of formulating major new projects prior to approval, and a standard management process after approval.
OBS: CODE dBAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
système de programmation [officially approved]
OBS: Ce système comprend: un programme intégré de défense, une proposition de modification au programme, une méthode normalisée de soumettre pour approbation des nouveaux projets importants, et une procédure normalisée de gestion de ces projets après leur approbation.