English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program generator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A program that can produce other programs.
OBS: program generator: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
générateur de programme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; générateur de programmes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme conçu pour produire d'autres programmes.
OBS: générateur de programme : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: générateur de programmes : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
generador de programa [correct, masculine noun]