English (Execution of Work (Construction))
progress of work; progress of works; progress [noun]
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
avancement des travaux [correct, masculine noun]; progression de l'ouvrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Progression dans la réalisation d'un programme de travaux.
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
marcha de los trabajos [feminine noun]