English (Financial Accounting)
progress billing [correct]; progress invoicing [correct]; progressive billing [correct]; progressive invoicing [correct]
DEF: An interim billing based upon partial completion of a contract.
French (Comptabilité générale)
facturation proportionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; facturation à l'avance [correct, feminine noun]; facturation au prorata des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; facturation intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; facturation progressive [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de facturation fondé sur le degré d'avancement des travaux à exécuter.