English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Business and Administrative Documents)
project completion report
DEF: In [World] Bank projects, the basic issues-oriented operational document relating to the early part of the project cycle. It is short (2-6 pages) and focuses on a project's development objectives, policy or other issues and the preparation work required.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport d'achèvement du projet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
informe de terminación del proyecto [masculine noun]