English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
projection lens [correct]
DEF: [A lens] ... used to focus images existing on motion picture films onto a screen that is used for viewing purposes.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
objectif de projection [correct, masculine noun]; lentille de projection [feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille ou groupe de lentilles employé pour la focalisation des images animées sur un écran.