English (Real Estate)
property management services [correct]
CONT: AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contractors will be invited to participate in a MVIP [Management Value Incentive Program] wherein the contractor will be encouraged to deliver the full property management services required of the contract in a manner which achieves greater savings in operations and maintenance in excess of the minimum threshold savings of 10% of (O & M budget 1998/99).
French (Immobilier)
services de gestion immobilière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On invitera les entrepreneurs chargés des AFPS [Autres formes de prestation des services] à participer à un PIAR, [Programme d'incitatifs axés sur le rendement] dans le cadre duquel on les encouragera à réaliser tous les services de gestion immobilière exigés dans le cadre du contrat de façon à accroître les économies de frais de fonctionnement et d'entretien pour qu'elles soient supérieures à l'objectif d'économie minimum de 10 % du budget de F et E pour 1998-1999.