English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
property, plant and equipment [correct]; plant and equipment [correct]; tangible capital assets [correct, plural]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
immobilisations corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; immobilisations [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Rubrique ou poste du bilan qui regroupe les immobilisations que l'entreprise utilise pour son exploitation et qui ont une existence à la fois tangible et physique.
OBS: En contexte et dans le but d'alléger le texte, on utilise le terme «immobilisations» seul pour désigner l'ensemble de la notion.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
instalaciones y equipo [feminine noun, plural]