English (Animal Biology; Animal Reproduction)
protandrous [correct]
CONT: In some species, the sequential hermaphrodite is protogynous (female first), while other species are protandrous (male first).
French (Biologie animale; Reproduction des animaux)
protérandre [correct, adjective]; protérandrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un organisme hermaphrodite qui est d'abord mâle, puis femelle.