English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
protandrous [correct]; proterandrous [correct]
DEF: [A flower] with the anthers releasing pollen before the stigma is receptive.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
protérandre [correct]; protandre [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une fleur dont les étamines sont à maturité avant le pistil.