English (Citizenship and Immigration)
provincial allocation [correct, federal regulation]
DEF: The portion of an investor's investment in an approved fund calculated in accordance with subsection (2).
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
quote-part provinciale [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
DEF: La partie du placement d'un investisseur dans un fonds agréé calculée conformément au paragraphe (2).
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.