English (Courts)
provincial court judge [correct]; judge of the provincial court [correct]; JPC [correct]; JPC
OBS: Provincial court judge: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Tribunaux)
juge d'une cour provinciale [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; juge de la cour provinciale [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Juge de la cour provinciale : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).