English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
proximate analysis [correct]
DEF: The analysis of coal expressed in terms of moisture, volatile matter, ash and fixed carbon.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
analyse immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse du charbon indiquant l'humidité, l'indice de matières volatiles, le taux de cendres et le carbone fixe.
Spanish (Combustibles derivados del carbón)
análisis inmediato [masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación de los contenidos de humedad, materias volatiles y cenizas. [CME, Standard Terms of the Energy Economy.]