English (Analytical Chemistry; Veterinary Medicine)
proximate analysis [correct]
OBS: e.g. to determine the nutritive value of forages
French (Chimie analytique; Médecine vétérinaire)
analyse immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: analyse chimique par grands groupes de composants : protéines, sucres, lipides, cendres, etc.
Spanish (Química analítica; Medicina veterinaria)
análisis aproximado [correct, masculine noun]