English (Computers and Calculators; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
psychrometric calculator [correct]
DEF: A device for quickly computing certain psychrometric data (such as the dew point, the relative humidity, etc.) from known values of the dry- and wet-bulb temperatures and the atmospheric pressure.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
calculatrice psychrométrique [correct, feminine noun]