English (Legal Actions; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
publication ban [correct]
CONT: [Section] 486.6(2) makes clear that publication bans also apply to proceedings taken against anyone for failure to comply with such an order.
French (Actions en justice; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interdiction de publication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] paragraphe 486.6(2) rappelle clairement que les interdictions de publication s'appliquent également aux instances relatives aux transgressions de ces ordonnances.