English (Toiletries)
powder puff [correct]; puff [correct]
DEF: A soft pad for applying cosmetic powder.
French (Articles de toilette)
houppette [correct, feminine noun]; houppe à poudre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit tampon arrondi (de coton, de cygne) pour se poudrer.