English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
pulhems
OBS: Been put through the new "Pulhems" routine by medical examiners. The word is derived from the new slate of examination ... physique, upper extremities, lower extremities, hearing, eyes and mental stability. Each section is divided into five grades. The army at present is not taking anyone who drops below a "three" in any section.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
pulhems
OBS: pulhems profile : cote pulhems.