English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents)
pulse interlacing [correct]; pulse interleaving [correct]
DEF: A process in which pulses from two or more sources are combined in time-division multiplex for transmission over a common path.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique))
entrelacement des impulsions [correct, masculine noun]; entrelacement d'impulsions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à faire intervenir successivement les impulsions provenant de deux ou plus de deux sources dans un système multiplex à répartition dans le temps, pour leur transmission sur une voie commune.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Corriente eléctrica)
intercalación de impulsos [correct, feminine noun]; intercalación de pulsos [correct, feminine noun]; entrelazamiento de impulsos [correct, masculine noun]; entrelazado de impulsos [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Proceso en el que los impulsos de dos o más fuentes se combinan en multiplexaje por división de tiempo para la transmisión sobre un canal común.