English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
pump inlet [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
orifice d'aspiration [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (pompe).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.