English (Railroad Safety; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
puncture resistance [correct]
OBS: Of a tank car.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
résistance à la perforation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un wagon-citerne.