English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
punishment
OBS: The procedure of presenting or removing a stimulus (a punisher) following a behavior that results in the reduction or termination in the rate of that behavior. The least desirable of the three procedures for decreasing the rate of a behavior.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
punition