English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
coil loading [correct]; coil-loading [correct]; pupinization [correct]; pupin coil loading [correct]
DEF: The insertion of inductors, commonly called loading coils, in series with the line conductors at regular intervals.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
pupinisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insertion, à intervalles réguliers, de bobines d'inductance couramment appelées bobines Pupin, en série avec les conducteurs de la ligne.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
inserción de bobinas [correct, feminine noun]; carga por bobinas [correct, feminine noun]; pupinización de un cable [feminine noun]; pupinización [feminine noun]
DEF: Carga de un cable mediante inserción en serie de bobinas de inductancia, corrientemente llamadas bobinas Pupin.