English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Contracts)
purchase order [correct, noun]
DEF: A purchaser's written offer to a supplier, formally stating all terms and conditions of a proposed transaction.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Marchés publics)
commande d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Offre par écrit d'un acheteur à un fournisseur, exposant explicitement tous les termes et conditions d'une opération prévue.