English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western blue virginsbower [correct]; purple clematis [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: purple clematis: common name used to refer to the species Clematis viticella.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite verticillée [correct, feminine noun]; clématite occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.