English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
pusher-axle tractor; push-axle tractor; pusher tractor; push tractor
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
tracteur à essieu poussé [masculine noun]