English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pore-water pressure [correct]; pwp [correct]; neutral pressure [correct]
CONT: Pore water pressure (sometimes abbreviated to pwp) refers to the pressure of groundwater held within a soil or rock, in gaps between particles (pores).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression d'eau interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; pression interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; contrainte neutre [correct, feminine noun]