English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxamine dihydrochloride [correct]; 4-(aminomethyl)-5-hydroxy-6-methyl-3-pyridinemethanol dihydrochloride [correct]; 2-methyl-3-hydroxy-4-aminomethyl-5-hydroxymethylpyridene dihydrochloride [correct]; pyridoxamine-dihydrochloride [correct]; pyridoxylamine dihydrochloride [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H14Cl2N2O2 or C8H12N2O2·2ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
dichlorhydrate de pyridoxamine [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorhydrate de 4-(aminométhyl)-5-hydroxy-6-méthyl-3-pyridineméthanol [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorhydrate de 2-méthyl-3-hydroxy-4- aminométhyl-5-hydroxyméthylpyridène [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxamine-dichlorhydrate [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorhydrate de pyridoxylamine [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorhydrate de 4-aminométhyl-3-hydroxy-5-hydroxyméthyl-2-méthylpyridine [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorhrate de 4-aminométhyl-5-hydroxy-6-méthylpyridine-3-méthanol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H14Cl2N2O2 ou C8H12N2O2·2ClH