English (Mathematics; Statistics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
quartile deviation [correct]; QD [correct]; semi-interquartile range [correct]; semiinterquartile range [correct]
DEF: ... measure of dispersion ... which is half the range of the middle 50% of the values in the distribution ...
French (Mathématiques; Statistique; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
semi-interquartile [correct, masculine noun]; déviation quartile [correct, feminine noun]; demi-interquartile [correct, masculine noun]; écart semi-interquartile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] la moitié de l'intervalle interquartile [...]
OBS: [L'intervalle interquartile] mesure la dispersion de 50% des valeurs autour de la médiane.