English (Sociology (General))
quality of life [correct]; QOL [correct]; QoL [correct]; QL [correct]
DEF: ... the product of the interplay among social, health, economic and environmental conditions which affect human and social development.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
qualité de vie [correct, feminine noun]; QdV [correct, feminine noun]; QDV [correct, feminine noun]; QV [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résultat de l'interaction de facteurs sociaux, environnementaux et culturels ainsi que de facteurs liés à la santé sur des individus ou des groupes.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
calidad de vida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de condiciones que definen la situación y el estado de una población humana en su medio.