English (Military Training; Training of Personnel)
qualification level [correct]; QL [correct]
CONT: QLs are the levels of skill and knowledge specified for individual military occupations in the A-PD-055 [Canadian Forces Manual of Military Occupational Structure] series of publications.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
niveau de qualification [correct, masculine noun]; NQ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les NQ sont les niveaux de compétence et de connaissance précisés pour chaque GPM [groupe professionnel militaire] dans la série de publications A-PD-055 [Manuel de la structure des groupes professionnels militaires des Forces canadiennes].