English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
quick reaction option [correct, NATO]; QRO [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
option de réaction rapide [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; QRO [correct, feminine noun, NATO]