English (Electrical Engineering; Descriptive Geometry; Physics)
in quadrature [correct, standardized]
OBS: in quadrature: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique; Géométrie descriptive; Physique)
en quadrature [correct, standardized]
OBS: en quadrature : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Geometría descriptiva; Física)
en cuadratura [correct]
DEF: Se dice de dos magnitudes sinusoidales de la misma frecuencia cuando existe entre ellas una diferencia de fase de un cuarto de período.