English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
quadric [correct, noun]
DEF: A homogeneous expression of the second degree.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
quadrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface algébrique de degré 2.
PHR: représenter une quadrique.
PHR: approximation des quadriques, modélisation des quadriques.