English (Animal Science)
qualified
CONT: Breeders may return qualified boars to their own herds or sell them through the stations' auction.
French (Zootechnie)
favorablement testé [correct]
CONT: Les taureaux favorablement testés de la souche sont mis en place hors zone sur les taureaux classiques limousins.