English (Computer Programs and Programming)
qualified name [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A data name explicitly accompanied by a specification of the class to which it belongs in a specified classification system. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: qualified name: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
nom qualifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Nom de donnée accompagné de l'indication de la classe à laquelle il appartient dans une classification déterminée. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: nom qualifié : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
nombre calificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de un conjunto de datos compuesto de nombres múltiples separados por puntos; por ejemplo, árbol.fruta.manzana.